Panels

LazerKraze Panel Room  
(Junior Ballroom C & D) 
* VIP badge holders will have first call seating into the panel room.

FRIDAY 
6:00pm to 6:30pm
The ORIGINAL Hulk! – Lou Ferrigno
Moderator: 
Panelist: Lou Ferrigno
Q&A with the Original Hulk – Lou Ferrigno

7:00pm to 7:45pm
The Eighth Doctor – Paul McGann
Moderator: Aloysius Fox
Panelist: Paul McGann
 

SATURDAY 
11:00am to 11:45am
The Themed Entertainment Association Presents- From Page to Park: Transforming Comic Characters Into Blockbuster Attractions
Moderator: Clara Rice, Director, Digital Engagement & Media Relations, JRA (Jack Rouse Associates)
Panelist: Shawn McCoy, VP of Marketing and Business Development, JRA (Jack Rouse Associates)

By creating immersive, only-here experiences from comic book and fantasy intellectual property (IP), theme parks and attractions the world over are enjoying more visitors (and higher revenues) than ever before. In this rapid-fire panel, we’ll discuss the challenges and triumphs of converting properties like Marvel, Harry Potter, The Simpsons and Transformers into some of the most dynamic theme park attractions on Earth.

12:15pm to 1:00pm
Frozen – Livvy Stubenrauch
Moderator: Andrew Setters
Panelist: Livvy Stubenrauch

1:30pm to 2:15pm
The Shiny Side of the ‘Verse with Jewel Staite
Moderator: Andrew Setters
Panelist: Jewel Staite

2:45pm to 3:30pm
Adventures with the Green Power Ranger – Jason David Frank
Moderator: Ryan Glitch
Panelist: Jason David Frank

4:00pm to 5:00pm
Star Wars – Behind the Masks with Dave Prowse, Peter Mayhew, and Tim Rose
Moderator: Andrew Setters
Panelist: Dave Prowse, Peter Mayhew and Tim Rose

5:30pm to 6:15pm
The Dwarf Caves of Middle Earth – John Rhys-Davies & William Kircher
Moderator: Cindy McNew with TheOneRing.net
Panelist: John Rhys-Davies & William Kircher

6:45pm to 7:30pm
Costume Contest 
Judges and Moderators: Chris & Miracole Burns, Chelsey Cosplay, Wesley “The Portrait Dude” Smith

SUNDAY 
10:45am to 11:30am: Walter Jones (Moderated by Ryan Glitch)
12:00pm to 12:45pm: John Rhys-Davies  (Moderated by Andrew Setters)
1:15pm to 2:00pm: George Perez /Marv Wolfman (Moderated by Christopher Jones)
2:30pm to 3:15pm: Henry Winkler  (Moderated by Andrew Setters)
3:45pm to 4:30pm: Paul McGann  (Moderated by Aloysius Fox) 

Panel Room 260 & 261

Saturday 

Sunday